The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
192839
Downloads
9271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

GH_WARD (gh_ward)

Data file: household_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 2304
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8712
End: 8730
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 40
1.7%
1 20
0.9%
11 40
1.7%
2 59
2.6%
3 20
0.9%
5 20
0.9%
8 21
0.9%
AFON 20
0.9%
AGBA WARD 20
0.9%
AKINBAYE 20
0.9%
AKUBA1 19
0.8%
AMAGU 22
1%
AWKA ward 2 20
0.9%
Aboh 20
0.9%
Akpet 20
0.9%
Alesinloye 21
0.9%
Amasato 3 20
0.9%
Ayetoro 20
0.9%
B/LADI 20
0.9%
BAURE 20
0.9%
BINJI WARD 20
0.9%
BONDOT 20
0.9%
BUKKUYUM 20
0.9%
Babura 20
0.9%
Bachirawa 20
0.9%
Birnin Kudu 20
0.9%
Chiroma 20
0.9%
DAMAGUM 19
0.8%
DAMATURU 21
0.9%
DANSADAU 20
0.9%
DUKKU SOUTH 20
0.9%
EKU 20
0.9%
ERIN NORTH 20
0.9%
Egunare 18
0.8%
Emai 20
0.9%
Epie 2 20
0.9%
Ezi mbieri 20
0.9%
FIKA/ANZE 19
0.8%
GALINJINA 19
0.8%
GIWA 20
0.9%
GORONYO WARD 20
0.9%
GUNDUMA 21
0.9%
GWANTU 20
0.9%
Gaya North 20
0.9%
IBIAKU WARD 3 20
0.9%
INGAWA 40
1.7%
IRESADU 18
0.8%
ISA SOUTH 20
0.9%
ISIA 17
0.7%
Ikem 1 20
0.9%
Ikyervegh 22
1%
Isara 1 21
0.9%
Iyekoba 19
0.8%
JAMAARE SOUTH 22
1%
JEBBA 20
0.9%
Jahun 20
0.9%
K/MADAKI A 20
0.9%
KUMO WEST 21
0.9%
Karshi 20
0.9%
Kasuwar Kuda 20
0.9%
Kokani South 20
0.9%
Koko 20
0.9%
LADIBIN 40
1.7%
LAU 19
0.8%
MAIGANA 20
0.9%
MARADUN SOUTH 20
0.9%
MUSAWA 20
0.9%
Mayo Nguli 20
0.9%
NDUFU AMUZU WARD 22
1%
NGURU 18
0.8%
NGWOGWO 22
1%
ODAN 20
0.9%
OKENE CENTRAL 20
0.9%
OKWE 20
0.9%
OLEH 20
0.9%
OTUN 1 20
0.9%
Obubra Urban 20
0.9%
Ogbolomabiri 3 5
0.2%
Oke -Aro 20
0.9%
Oporomor 2 20
0.9%
PANKSHIN 20
0.9%
PANTISAWA A 21
0.9%
POSUKOH 20
0.9%
Robochi 20
0.9%
SOUTHERN URUAN 4 20
0.9%
Sabongari 20
0.9%
Shangui 20
0.9%
Toto 20
0.9%
Township 20
0.9%
Tudun Wada 20
0.9%
Tungan magajiya 20
0.9%
Twon Brass 2 7
0.3%
UKPOM MINYA WARD 3 20
0.9%
UKWO WARD 21
0.9%
Urban 1 20
0.9%
Usuma 20
0.9%
W. West 20
0.9%
WARD 16 20
0.9%
WARD A 10
0.4%
WARD B 20
0.9%
Wara 20
0.9%
Ward -2 20
0.9%
Ward A 20
0.9%
ZONKWA 20
0.9%
ZURMI 20
0.9%
kutigi 20
0.9%
okpuala ngwa ward 1 20
0.9%
onitsha ward 20
0.9%
sabon wuse 20
0.9%
ugwuoba 2 20
0.9%
ward 3 20
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.