The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
297714
Downloads
10351
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

1.a.15 Other (Specify) (mw_degree_other)

Data file: midwife_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 173
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 274
End: 340
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
1.a.15 What degrees do you have?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Accident and Emergency Nurse 1
0.6%
Advanced diploma in Public administration. 1
0.6%
B. Sc health education 1
0.6%
B.Ed Health Education 1
0.6%
B.Sc Health Education 1
0.6%
B.Sc Linguistics 1
0.6%
B.Sc in Food Science and Technology 1
0.6%
B.Sec. health education, basic computer certificate. 1
0.6%
B.sc Health Education 1
0.6%
B.sc Industrial Chemistry 1
0.6%
B.sc microbiology 1
0.6%
B.sec Health Education 1
0.6%
BNSC , 1
0.6%
BSC/Masters Health Education 1
0.6%
BSc Public administration 1
0.6%
Bsc Education 1
0.6%
Bsc Health Education 4
2.3%
Bsc Public health 1
0.6%
Bsc health education 3
1.7%
Bsc social works, PGD sociology. 1
0.6%
Bsc.Maths 1
0.6%
CHEW 12
6.9%
CHEW but the License is yet to out. 1
0.6%
CHO 3
1.7%
CHO(community health officers course) 1
0.6%
CHO, Public Health Nursing 1
0.6%
CTN (Cardio Thoracic Nursing) 1
0.6%
Certificate 1
0.6%
Certificate in Midwifery and Midwife 1
0.6%
Certificate in Nursing 1
0.6%
Certificate in midwifery 1
0.6%
Certificate of Midwifery,Diploma in Public Health, CHO. 1
0.6%
Certificate of Nursing and Midwife 1
0.6%
Chew 1
0.6%
Community Health 1
0.6%
Community Midwifery 1
0.6%
Community health nurse 1
0.6%
Community health officer, Public Health Nursing 1
0.6%
Community health, family planning 1
0.6%
Community midwife, public health nurse/CHO, B.Sec health education. 1
0.6%
Computer Appreciation 1
0.6%
Computer Mathematics 1
0.6%
Degree in Health Education 1
0.6%
Degree in Heath Education, HND in Psychiatry 1
0.6%
Dip in nursing and administration, family planning 1
0.6%
Dip. Public health nursing 1
0.6%
Diploma 1
0.6%
Diploma Accounting 1
0.6%
Diploma Preoperative 1
0.6%
Diploma in Accident and Emergency 1
0.6%
Diploma in Community health 1
0.6%
Diploma in Health management 1
0.6%
Diploma in Nurse/Midwifery 1
0.6%
Diploma in Nursing Administration 1
0.6%
Diploma in Public Health 1
0.6%
Diploma in Public Health and Community Health 1
0.6%
Diploma in community midwifery 1
0.6%
Diploma in computer science 1
0.6%
Diploma in health education and Degree in health education 1
0.6%
Diploma in midwifery 1
0.6%
Diploma in social 1
0.6%
Diploma in tropical community medicine and health 1
0.6%
Family Planner 1
0.6%
Family Planning 1
0.6%
Family Planning Provider 1
0.6%
Family Planning Service Provider 1
0.6%
Family planning 5
2.9%
Family planning service provider 4
2.3%
Geritic Nursing, Pediatric Nursing 1
0.6%
HND 1
0.6%
HND Midwifery 1
0.6%
HND Nursing 2
1.2%
HND Public Health Nursing 1
0.6%
HND Public Health and HND CHO. 1
0.6%
HND Science Lab. tech 1
0.6%
HND business studies 1
0.6%
HND on public Health 1
0.6%
HND public Health 1
0.6%
HND public health 2
1.2%
HND, Public Health Nursing,BSc Health Ed. 1
0.6%
HND. Public Health Nurse 1
0.6%
HND. Public Health, psyciatric nursing 1
0.6%
HND/PGD PUBLIC HEALTH 1
0.6%
Health Education 1
0.6%
Health Education BSc 1
0.6%
LSS 2
1.2%
Life saving skills 1
0.6%
Life saving skills and reproductive health 1
0.6%
MPh 1
0.6%
Midwife Service Scheme 1
0.6%
Msc hospital and health administration 1
0.6%
NCE 1
0.6%
ND in public administration, family planning service provider 1
0.6%
Not registered yet 1
0.6%
Nursing Administration 1
0.6%
OND Nurse 1
0.6%
OND Statistics 1
0.6%
OND in midwifery 1
0.6%
Occupational health 2
1.2%
Opthalmic Nursing 1
0.6%
PGD Social Welfare 1
0.6%
PHN-Public Health Nursing 1
0.6%
Paediatirc 1
0.6%
Peri operative nursing 1
0.6%
Post basic nursing 1
0.6%
Psychiatric nursing 1
0.6%
Public Health 1
0.6%
Public Health Nurse 3
1.7%
Public Health Nurse practitioner 1
0.6%
Public Health Nurse, Community Health Officer. 1
0.6%
Public Health Nursing 2
1.2%
Public Health Nursing, Master in Environmental Management 1
0.6%
Public Health, Social works 1
0.6%
Public health 1
0.6%
Public health CHO 1
0.6%
Public health Nursing 1
0.6%
Public health Nursing. 1
0.6%
Public health nurse 3
1.7%
Public health nursing 2
1.2%
Public health nursing community health worker. 1
0.6%
Public health nursing, CHO, HSMA 1
0.6%
RNRM 1
0.6%
Registered CHEW 1
0.6%
Registered Midwife 1
0.6%
Registered Nurse Educator 1
0.6%
Registered Opthalmic nurse 1
0.6%
Registered Peri-operative nursing, B. Sec Health Education 1
0.6%
Registered Psychiatric Nurse 1
0.6%
Registered community health officer. 1
0.6%
Registered community health worker 1
0.6%
Registered midwife Registered nurse 1
0.6%
Registered public health nurse 1
0.6%
Reproductive health 1
0.6%
Reproductive health, life saving skills and BLS 1
0.6%
SCHEW 1
0.6%
Staff Nurse Midwife. 1
0.6%
Staff nurse midwife 1
0.6%
psychiatric nursing 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.