The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
292486
Downloads
10319
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

5.28 Other (Specify) (other_allowance_1)

Data file: midwife_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 179
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1011
End: 1047
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
5.27 Do you receive any other allowances?
Categories
Value Category Cases
10,000 1
0.6%
10000 20
11.2%
10009 1
0.6%
14000 3
1.7%
1500 1
0.6%
15000 7
3.9%
15000 naira from the local government 1
0.6%
19500 1
0.6%
20000 18
10.1%
25000 9
5%
30 1
0.6%
30000 21
11.7%
35000 1
0.6%
40000 3
1.7%
5000 5
2.8%
Allowance from local government 1
0.6%
Allowance from the local government 6
3.4%
From LGA 1
0.6%
From the local government 3
1.7%
Grade level O3 (18000) 1
0.6%
L G A 1
0.6%
L GA 1
0.6%
L g a 2
1.1%
LGA 14
7.8%
Local Gorvernmet 1
0.6%
Local Goverment 2
1.1%
Local Governmemt 1
0.6%
Local Government 19
10.6%
Local government 9
5%
Local government (10,000) 1
0.6%
Local government (20,000) 1
0.6%
Local government allowance 3
1.7%
Local govt allowance 1
0.6%
Local. Government 3
1.7%
O. R 1
0.6%
O.R 1
0.6%
Seminar Allowance 1
0.6%
State & LGA 3
1.7%
State Allowance 1
0.6%
State Government 1
0.6%
State Governtment 1
0.6%
State allowance 2
1.1%
State and LGA allowances 1
0.6%
State and local government 1
0.6%
Workshop/Seminar allowances 1
0.6%
transport Allowance 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.