The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
191199
Downloads
9237
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

12.4 What was the primary reason you felt threatened or afraid? (reason_incidence)

Data file: midwife_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 1142
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1736
End: 1739
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 No response 2
1.4%
-888 Do not know 1
0.7%
1 Danger from armed groups / militants 16
11.2%
2 Danger from criminal activities like robbery 16
11.2%
3 Resistance to work from facility management 3
2.1%
4 Conflict with other health workers 11
7.7%
5 Resistance to work from community 1
0.7%
6 Resistance to work from community leaders 0
0%
96 Other (Specify) 93
65%
Sysmiss 1142
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.