The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
297791
Downloads
10353
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

1.34 Do you know whether the issues were resolved following the WDC's action? (mw_month_year_1)

Data file: wdc_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 299
Invalid: 172
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1066
End: 1066
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
1.34 Do you know whether these issues were resolved/improved following the Ward Development Committee's action?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, issues have improved 201
67.2%
2 No, issues have not improved 79
26.4%
3 I do not know whether issues have improved 19
6.4%
Sysmiss 172
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.