The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
297498
Downloads
10349
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

Other (Specify) (wdc_stakeholders_2_other)

Data file: wdc_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 64
Type: Discrete
Start: 1388
End: 1524
Width: 137
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
1.42 How is feedback from the Ward Development Committee meetings shared with the community?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Announce in church, mosque 1
1.6%
Announcements in Churches 1
1.6%
Attends meetings with schools and churches inviting them and relating the information to them as well. 1
1.6%
By improving things 1
1.6%
Chiefs, religion caremen(pastors/Imams), general meetings 1
1.6%
Church announcement 1
1.6%
Churches 1
1.6%
Churches and mosques 1
1.6%
Churches, health outreaches 1
1.6%
Community meeting 2
3.1%
Community meetings 1
1.6%
Council meeting 1
1.6%
Direct contact 1
1.6%
Distribution of fliars 1
1.6%
Door to door 1
1.6%
During Sunday services in Church 1
1.6%
During ceremonies 1
1.6%
During family heads meetings 1
1.6%
From Village representatives in the committee, 1
1.6%
Go from village to village to relate feedbacks 1
1.6%
Hand bills 1
1.6%
House to house 1
1.6%
In places of worship 1
1.6%
Include in Church announcements 1
1.6%
Individually 1
1.6%
Invite community members to wdc meetings 1
1.6%
Letter writing and man-to-man briefing 1
1.6%
Make announcement at church. 1
1.6%
Meet with Village head who in turn disseminates the information to their subjects. 1
1.6%
Meeting with people in religious houses and during official programmes 1
1.6%
Meeting with some prominent and influencial people in the community 1
1.6%
Meetings 2
3.1%
Meetings in churches and mosques 1
1.6%
Megaphone 1
1.6%
Mosgue and church 1
1.6%
Mosque and church. 1
1.6%
No 1
1.6%
None 1
1.6%
One on one Information by committee members or the chiefs 1
1.6%
One on one discussion 1
1.6%
Pass officals 1
1.6%
Pro 1
1.6%
Regular Village sensitization meetings by the representatives of the communities, Church meetings, through community village associations 1
1.6%
Religion houses 1
1.6%
Religion meeting 1
1.6%
Reporting to the traditional council 1
1.6%
Representatives disseminate information to people in their areas 1
1.6%
Six men committee 1
1.6%
Tell head of homes 1
1.6%
They don't tell them 1
1.6%
Through Churches, 1
1.6%
Through a village development committee 1
1.6%
Through churches 1
1.6%
Through community meeting 1
1.6%
Through discussions 1
1.6%
Through mosque and church 1
1.6%
Through the village health workers 1
1.6%
Through wives of committee members 1
1.6%
Traditional ruler 1
1.6%
Village health workers 1
1.6%
Village health workers go house to house. 1
1.6%
Women Union, Youth Council, Churches, Community representatives 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
DO NOT READ ALOUD THE OPTIONS. Select all that apply
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.