The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_V03_M / variable [F55]
central

Somali High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 1

Somalia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5wmf-aq58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2016
Last modified
Mar 04, 2019
Page views
123229
Downloads
27455
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Input assets
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_food
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_fsnau
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_nonfood
  • Input
    enterprises
  • Input food
  • Input fsecurity
  • Input HFS
    Exchange Rate
    Survey
  • Input hhm
  • Input
    households_pess
  • Input illnesses
  • Input
    incomesources
  • Input livestock
  • Input nonfood
  • Input
    prices_fsnau
  • Input
    recall_days
  • Input shocks
  • Input
    units_all_items
  • Output nonfood
  • Output hhm
  • Output food
  • Output assets
  • Input hh
  • Output hh

(astrata)

Data file: Input food

Overview

Valid: 243224
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 270
End: 271
Width: 2
Range: 3 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 IDP 25451
10.5%
11 (u): Banadir 48453
19.9%
12 (u):Nugaal 6489
2.7%
13 (u):Bari+Mudug 31416
12.9%
14 (u):Woqooyi Galbeed 53475
22%
15 (u):Awdal+Sanaag+Sool+Togdheer 29431
12.1%
21 (r):Bari+Mudug+Nugaal 9080
3.7%
22 (r):Awdal+Sanaag+Sool+Togdheer+Woqooyi Galbeed 39429
16.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.