The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_V03_M / variable [F64]
central

Somali High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 1

Somalia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5wmf-aq58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2016
Last modified
Mar 04, 2019
Page views
159845
Downloads
29457
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Input assets
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_food
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_fsnau
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_nonfood
  • Input
    enterprises
  • Input food
  • Input fsecurity
  • Input HFS
    Exchange Rate
    Survey
  • Input hhm
  • Input
    households_pess
  • Input illnesses
  • Input
    incomesources
  • Input livestock
  • Input nonfood
  • Input
    prices_fsnau
  • Input
    recall_days
  • Input shocks
  • Input
    units_all_items
  • Output nonfood
  • Output hhm
  • Output food
  • Output assets
  • Input hh
  • Output hh

Other free source (free_other)

Data file: Input nonfood

Overview

Valid: 38
Type: Discrete
Start: 78
End: 180
Width: 103
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Aba nasiiyo 1
2.6%
Abo ayaa bixiyo 1
2.6%
Asxabtisa 1
2.6%
Ayagaa ayaa soo gurta 1
2.6%
Badhan general hospital 1
2.6%
Bought from a shop 1
2.6%
Buuraha aasan kaso gosana 1
2.6%
Casual labour 1
2.6%
Dabiici ah 1
2.6%
Dadka nagu dhow ayaan ka soo qaadanaa 1
2.6%
Dariska 1
2.6%
Deriskaan ka soo qadanaa 1
2.6%
Dumaashigay 1
2.6%
Famaly 1
2.6%
Free from their farms 1
2.6%
Hadiyad ahaan 1
2.6%
Hooyo 1
2.6%
Hoya isiisay 1
2.6%
Hoyo ayaa isiisay 1
2.6%
I use my bocket 1
2.6%
Labour activities 1
2.6%
Macalimiinta ayaa mar mar noo daaya qayb lacagta 1
2.6%
My daughter 1
2.6%
My salry 1
2.6%
Neighbours 1
2.6%
Our bocket 1
2.6%
Qaraabo 1
2.6%
Relative help me 1
2.6%
Relatives 1
2.6%
Saribada 2
5.3%
Shaqadeyda 1
2.6%
She use her bocket 1
2.6%
Tukaan aan leeyahay ayan ka bixiyay 1
2.6%
Waa soo guranaa 1
2.6%
daribada 1
2.6%
dugaan laga soo iibsadaa. 1
2.6%
meesha dhuxusha aan kaiibsanaayo ayaa abaal marin ahaan igu siiyeen sidaan macaamiisha ugu ahay awgeed. 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"F.10 If other, please specify where most of the free came from."
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.