The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_V03_M / variable [F75]
central

Somali High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 1

Somalia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2016_SHFS-W1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5wmf-aq58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2016
Last modified
Mar 04, 2019
Page views
154581
Downloads
29254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Input assets
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_food
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_fsnau
  • Input
    COICOP_conversion_nonfood
  • Input
    enterprises
  • Input food
  • Input fsecurity
  • Input HFS
    Exchange Rate
    Survey
  • Input hhm
  • Input
    households_pess
  • Input illnesses
  • Input
    incomesources
  • Input livestock
  • Input nonfood
  • Input
    prices_fsnau
  • Input
    recall_days
  • Input shocks
  • Input
    units_all_items
  • Output nonfood
  • Output hhm
  • Output food
  • Output assets
  • Input hh
  • Output hh

D.28 How long have you owned this second plot of land? (land_owned2)

Data file: Output hh

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 3774
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 797
End: 806
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483623
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long have you owned this second plot of land?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 1 year 35
10.2%
2 1-5 years 69
20.1%
3 6-10 years 76
22.2%
4 More than 10 years 163
47.5%
2147483622 Don’t know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
11 .Z 0
Sysmiss 3774
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"D.28 How long have you owned this second plot of land?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.