The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
central

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/skcm-2n66
Producer(s)
Waly Wane
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Apr 01, 2021
Page views
78539
Downloads
8895
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_weights.dta

Overall hygiene condition of inpatient latrines (toilet_ipt_d)

Data file: sdi_uganda_2013_module1_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 238
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 135
End: 136
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the overall hygiene condition of inpatient toilets?
(Observe)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 13
7.9%
1 Extremely clean and well maintained 28
17%
2 Reasonable clean and maintained 50
30.3%
3 Not very clean or maintained 23
13.9%
4 New 22
13.3%
5 Very old 10
6.1%
6 Nearly full 9
5.5%
7 2
1.2%
8 3
1.8%
9 3
1.8%
11 1
0.6%
20 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 238
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.