The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2013_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F3]
central

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Uganda, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2013_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/skcm-2n66
Producer(s)
Waly Wane
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Apr 01, 2021
Page views
57886
Downloads
8465
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_uganda_2013_weights.dta

Date (h3cs5)

Data file: sdi_uganda_2013_module3_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 735
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 29
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01072013 28
3.8%
02072013 41
5.6%
03072013 35
4.8%
04072013 28
3.8%
05072013 28
3.8%
06072013 10
1.4%
08072013 23
3.1%
09072013 28
3.8%
10072013 18
2.4%
11062013 3
0.4%
11072013 18
2.4%
11722013 1
0.1%
12072013 26
3.5%
13072013 17
2.3%
15072013 27
3.7%
16072013 19
2.6%
17062013 3
0.4%
17072013 10
1.4%
18022013 1
0.1%
18072013 16
2.2%
19072013 15
2%
20062013 23
3.1%
20072013 2
0.3%
21062013 48
6.5%
22022013 1
0.1%
22062013 16
2.2%
22072013 10
1.4%
23062013 5
0.7%
23072013 11
1.5%
24062013 29
3.9%
24072013 9
1.2%
25062013 39
5.3%
25072013 3
0.4%
25102013 17
2.3%
26062013 27
3.7%
26072013 1
0.1%
26102013 7
1%
26622013 2
0.3%
27062013 33
4.5%
27102013 2
0.3%
27192013 2
0.3%
28062013 21
2.9%
29062013 22
3%
30062013 2
0.3%
30072013 3
0.4%
31072013 1
0.1%
50072013 4
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.