The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sr1v-cr92
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2017
Last modified
Jan 17, 2017
Page views
206345
Downloads
10910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_healthworkers_aug19
  • f1_main_aug19
  • f1_usehf_aug19
  • f2_aug19
  • f3_aug19
  • f4_aug19
  • f5_aug19
  • f6_aug19
  • f7_aug19
  • f8_aug19

F8_510_2 Qu'est-ce qui pourrait vous permettre de mieux exercer votre travail ? (f8_510_2)

Data file: f8_aug19

Overview

Valid: 1360
Invalid: 27
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1495
End: 1497
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Une meilleure structure dans le travail 14
1%
2 Une meilleure collaboration avec la communauté 36
2.6%
3 Meilleure communication avec le personnel du CSPS 15
1.1%
4 Meilleure collabration avec les autres ASC 8
0.6%
5 Meilleure collaboration avec le COGES 6
0.4%
6 Disponibilité des médicaments 119
8.8%
7 Formation adéquate 306
22.5%
8 Plus de supervision 4
0.3%
9 Meilleur suivi, évaluation de la performance 13
1%
10 Des revenus plus élevés 382
28.1%
11 Disponibilité des outils de travail 131
9.6%
12 Disponibilité des moyens de transport 286
21%
13 Moins de ménages dans la zone de responsabilité 0
0%
14 Moins de travail 1
0.1%
97 Autre 39
2.9%
101 .D 14
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.