The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sr1v-cr92
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2017
Last modified
Jan 17, 2017
Page views
206804
Downloads
10927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_healthworkers_aug19
  • f1_main_aug19
  • f1_usehf_aug19
  • f2_aug19
  • f3_aug19
  • f4_aug19
  • f5_aug19
  • f6_aug19
  • f7_aug19
  • f8_aug19

F1-154_Quelle est la procédure utilisée pour décontaminer les équipements médica (f1_154)

Data file: f1_main_aug19

Overview

Valid: 557
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 874
End: 875
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TREMPES dans une solution désinfectante, puis brossés et frottés avec du savon + EAU 523
93.9%
2 BROSSES avec du savon et de l'eau, puis trempés dans une solution désinfectante 28
5%
3 BROSSES uniquement avec du savon et de l'eau 0
0%
4 TREMPES seulement dans une solution désinfectante 2
0.4%
5 NETTOYES avec de l'eau et du savon 2
0.4%
6 ÉQUIPEMENTS JAMAIS DÉCONTAMINÉS 0
0%
7 ÉQUIPEMENTS jamais réutilisés 1
0.2%
97 Autre 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.