The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sr1v-cr92
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2017
Last modified
Jan 17, 2017
Page views
273908
Downloads
11740
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_healthworkers_aug19
  • f1_main_aug19
  • f1_usehf_aug19
  • f2_aug19
  • f3_aug19
  • f4_aug19
  • f5_aug19
  • f6_aug19
  • f7_aug19
  • f8_aug19

F1_08_SEQ Séquence de service (f1_08_seq)

Data file: f1_usehf_aug19

Overview

Valid: 24706
Invalid: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 7
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 44
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pilule contraceptive 565
2.3%
2 Injectables/ Depo-Provera 564
2.3%
3 Insertion d'implant/Norplant 564
2.3%
4 Préservatifs masculins (il s'agit ici pas de l'achat mais de la consultation) 563
2.3%
5 Préservatifs féminins (il s'agit ici pas de l'achat mais de la consultation) 563
2.3%
6 Dispositif intra-utérin (DIU) 562
2.3%
7 Stérilisation féminine 562
2.3%
8 Stérilisation masculine (Vasectomie) 562
2.3%
9 Diaphragme 562
2.3%
10 Pillule du lendemain 562
2.3%
11 Mousse/gel 562
2.3%
12 Traitement infertilité 562
2.3%
13 Accouchement spontané par voie basse 562
2.3%
14 Accouchement par césarienne 562
2.3%
15 Accouchement assisté (forceps, ventouse) 562
2.3%
16 Accouchement à domicile assisté par un personnel qualifié 562
2.3%
17 Soins post-nataux 562
2.3%
18 Polio 0 -BCG (Bacille de Calmette Guérin) 562
2.3%
19 Polio 1-Penta 1(DTCoq, l'hépatite B, Hib) 561
2.3%
20 Polio 2-Penta 2(DTCoq, l'hépatite B, Hib) 561
2.3%
21 Polio 3-Penta 3(DTCoq, l'hépatite B, Hib) 560
2.3%
22 Vitamine A 561
2.3%
23 Méningite 560
2.3%
24 Fièvre jaune 561
2.3%
25 Doses contre la rougeole 1 (<1 an) 561
2.3%
26 VAT (Anatoxine tétanique aux femmes enceintes) 561
2.3%
27 Soins curatifs par médecin/attaché de santé 561
2.3%
28 Soins curatifs par infirmier DE/Sage-femme DE/Assistant de santé 561
2.3%
29 Soins curatifs par Agent de santé communautaire 561
2.3%
30 Test de diagnostic rapide du paludisme 559
2.3%
31 Diagnostic en laboratoire du paludisme 561
2.3%
32 Traitement du paludisme par une polythérapie à base d'artémisinine (ACT) 561
2.3%
33 Diagnostic en laboratoire de la tuberculose 562
2.3%
34 Traitement de la tuberculose 561
2.3%
35 Soins prénataux (CPN) 560
2.3%
36 Transfusion de sang 561
2.3%
37 Traitement de cas de malnutrition sevère 561
2.3%
38 Diagnostic, traitement, test et counselling 561
2.3%
39 Conseil et Dépistage Volontaire (CDV) 561
2.3%
40 Prévention de la transmission du VIH / Sida de la mère à l'enfant (PTME) 561
2.3%
41 Traitement Antirétroviral (ARV) 561
2.3%
42 Soins d'urgence 24 heures (en cas de viol) 561
2.3%
43 Séjour à l'hôpital (hospitalisation) 561
2.3%
44 Evacuation en ambulance vers un autre centre de référence 560
2.3%
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.