The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sr1v-cr92
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2017
Last modified
Jan 17, 2017
Page views
273879
Downloads
11740
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_healthworkers_aug19
  • f1_main_aug19
  • f1_usehf_aug19
  • f2_aug19
  • f3_aug19
  • f4_aug19
  • f5_aug19
  • f6_aug19
  • f7_aug19
  • f8_aug19

F1_803_Montant total FCFA: a. Au sein de la formation sanitaire (f1_803_a)

Data file: f1_usehf_aug19

Overview

Valid: 14941
Invalid: 9793
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 19
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun frais 10230
68.5%
1 1
0%
2 1
0%
3 1
0%
5 1
0%
7 5
0%
10 246
1.6%
15 10
0.1%
25 2
0%
30 1
0%
40 1
0%
50 6
0%
60 2
0%
70 1
0%
75 8
0.1%
97 21
0.1%
98 5
0%
100 1593
10.7%
110 1
0%
125 1
0%
150 39
0.3%
200 244
1.6%
250 6
0%
280 1
0%
300 228
1.5%
350 5
0%
400 6
0%
450 1
0%
500 616
4.1%
550 9
0.1%
600 44
0.3%
670 1
0%
700 6
0%
710 1
0%
750 18
0.1%
800 14
0.1%
850 2
0%
900 514
3.4%
950 1
0%
975 1
0%
990 2
0%
998 8
0.1%
999 3
0%
1000 490
3.3%
1100 2
0%
1150 2
0%
1200 7
0%
1250 1
0%
1300 2
0%
1400 2
0%
1500 17
0.1%
1600 4
0%
1700 3
0%
1800 13
0.1%
1900 1
0%
2000 40
0.3%
2100 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 8
0.1%
2600 1
0%
3000 18
0.1%
3200 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3500 10
0.1%
3600 110
0.7%
4000 17
0.1%
4500 3
0%
4800 1
0%
5000 30
0.2%
5500 3
0%
5600 2
0%
6000 25
0.2%
6400 1
0%
6500 1
0%
7000 22
0.1%
7300 1
0%
7500 6
0%
8000 17
0.1%
8100 1
0%
8400 3
0%
8500 1
0%
9000 23
0.2%
9900 1
0%
9998 1
0%
10000 26
0.2%
10100 1
0%
11000 26
0.2%
12000 12
0.1%
12100 1
0%
12400 1
0%
12500 5
0%
12850 1
0%
13000 8
0.1%
13500 4
0%
14000 5
0%
14400 1
0%
15000 19
0.1%
15500 1
0%
16000 7
0%
17500 1
0%
18000 1
0%
19000 2
0%
20000 10
0.1%
22500 3
0%
23000 1
0%
24000 1
0%
25000 1
0%
36000 1
0%
70000 1
0%
999999 Sans objet 0
0%
100001 .D 7453
Sysmiss 2340
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.