The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sr1v-cr92
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2017
Last modified
Jan 17, 2017
Page views
206289
Downloads
10910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_healthworkers_aug19
  • f1_main_aug19
  • f1_usehf_aug19
  • f2_aug19
  • f3_aug19
  • f4_aug19
  • f5_aug19
  • f6_aug19
  • f7_aug19
  • f8_aug19

F7_215_Précisez (f7_215_spec)

Data file: f7_aug19

Overview

Valid: 104
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 618
End: 667
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABSENCE D AMENDEMENT DES SIGNES 1
1%
AGGRAVATION DE LA MALADIE 1
1%
AGGRAVATTION DES SIGNES 1
1%
AGRAVATION 1
1%
APPARITION DE SAIGNEMENT IRREGULIER 1
1%
BLESSURE S'AGGRAVE 1
1%
CEPHALEES 1
1%
CHANGER LA SONDE URINAIRE 1
1%
CONTROL 1
1%
CONTROLE 1
1%
DOULEUR ABDOMINALE 1
1%
DOULEUR PERSISTANTE 1
1%
DOULEUR PERSISTE 1
1%
DOULEURS ABDOMINALES PERSISTE 1
1%
DOULEURS PERSISTENT 1
1%
EN CAS DE SPOTTING 1
1%
FAIRE EXAMEN DE SANG 1
1%
JUSTE POUR UN SUIVI 1
1%
LA PATIENTE SE SENT MALADE 1
1%
LA TOUX PERSISTE 2
1.9%
LES DOULEURS PERSISTENT 1
1%
LES SYMPTOMES PERSISTENT 1
1%
MALADE POUR N'IMPORTE QUELLE RAISON 1
1%
MAUX DE TETE PERSISTANTS 1
1%
MAUX DE TETE PERSISTENT 1
1%
NOUVEAU PANSEMENT 1
1%
PANSEMENT 3
2.9%
PERSISTANCE DE DOULEURS 1
1%
PERSISTANCE DE LA DOULEUR 1
1%
PERSISTANCE DE LA DOULEUR EPIGASTRIQUE 1
1%
PERSISTANCE DE LA TOUX 1
1%
PERSISTANCE DES DOULEURS 3
2.9%
PERSISTANCE DES SYMPTOMES 2
1.9%
PERSISTANCE DOULEUR 1
1%
PERSISTANCE DU SAIGNEMENT 1
1%
PERSISTENCE DE DOULEURS 1
1%
PERSISTENCE DE LA TOUX 1
1%
PERSISTENCE DES SYMPTOMES 1
1%
PERSISTENCE DES SYMTOMES 1
1%
POUR CONTROLE 2
1.9%
POUR CONTROLE DE TENSION 1
1%
POUR LE PANSEMENT 2
1.9%
POUR LE RAVITAILLEMENT 1
1%
POUR LES SOINS 1
1%
POUR UN AUTRE PANSEMENT 1
1%
POUR UN PANSEMENT 2
1.9%
POUR UN SUIVI 1
1%
POUR UNE AUTRE INJECTION DE DEPOT 1
1%
QUAND LES MEDICAMENTS VONT FINIR 1
1%
RDV 1
1%
REFUS DE MANGER 1
1%
RENDEZ VOUS 1
1%
RESULTATS DE KOP 1
1%
REVENIR DANS 2 JOURS POUR QU'IL VOIT L'EVOLUTION 1
1%
REVENIR POUR LES CPN 1
1%
REVENIR POUR UN TEST DE GROSSESSE 1
1%
REVENIR QUAND LES MEDICAMENTS VONT FINIR 1
1%
REVENIR S'IL N'ARRIVE TOUJOURS PAS A EXPECTORE 1
1%
REVENIR SI LES REGLES SONT ABONDANTES ET CESSE PAS 1
1%
RIEN 1
1%
S IL N YA PAS D AMELIORATION 2
1.9%
S'IL N'EST PAS GUERIT 1
1%
S'IL N'YA PAS D'AMELIORATION 1
1%
SAIGNEMENT ABONDANT 1
1%
SAIGNEMENT PERSISTANT 1
1%
SAIGNEMENTS IMPORTANTS 1
1%
SAIGNEMENTS IRREGULIERS 1
1%
SI CA NE VA PAS SEULEMENT 1
1%
SI CE MAL PERSISTE 1
1%
SI DOULEURS PERSISTENT 1
1%
SI ELLE SENT DES MALAISES 1
1%
SI LA DOULEUR PERSISTE 4
3.8%
SI LA PLAIE SAIGNE 1
1%
SI LE PANSEMENT SAIGNE 1
1%
SI LES MAUX DE VENTRE S ACCENTUENT 1
1%
SI LES SYMPTOMES PERSISTENT 1
1%
SI PAS D AMELIORATION 4
3.8%
SI PAS D'AMELIORATION 3
2.9%
SI PAS D'AMELIORATIONS 1
1%
SI SON ETAT NE S'AMELIORE PAS 1
1%
SPOTTING 1
1%
TOUX PERSISTE 1
1%
VOMISSEMENT 1
1%
VOMISSEMENT PERSISTE 1
1%
VOMISSEMENTS 1
1%
VOMISSEMENTS PERSISTENT 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.