The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3s0s-8n23
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 17, 2017
Last modified
May 27, 2019
Page views
115217
Downloads
21863
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • hh_anthropometry_aug19
  • hh_births_aug19
  • hh_comworkers_aug19
  • hh_household_aug19
  • hh_immunization_aug19
  • hh_individuals_aug19
  • hh_mortality_aug19
  • hh_perinatals_aug19
  • hh_pregnancy_aug19
  • hh_reproduction_aug19
  • hh_status_aug19

C1_908. Quels symptômes avez-vous /[NOM] a t-il ressenti au cours de cette malad (C1_908_2)

Data file: hh_status_aug19

Overview

Valid: 1136
Invalid: 41310
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 327
End: 328
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abcès 3
0.3%
2 Anémie 14
1.2%
3 Bouche fermée, crispée 5
0.4%
4 Boutons 3
0.3%
5 Boutons sur tout le corps 2
0.2%
6 Constipation 7
0.6%
7 Convulsions 6
0.5%
8 Corps chaud 51
4.5%
9 Corps enflé (œdème général) 0
0%
10 Coup rejeté en arrière 0
0%
11 Démangeaisons (prurit) 1
0.1%
12 Déshydratation 2
0.2%
13 Diarrhée aigue 30
2.6%
14 Diarrhée chronique 2
0.2%
15 Difficultés à respirer (dyspnée) 0
0%
16 Douleur au moment des selles 0
0%
17 Douleur en urinant 1
0.1%
18 Douleurs du bas ventre (douleurs pelviennes) 3
0.3%
19 Ecoulement urétral chez l'homme 0
0%
20 Evanouissement 4
0.4%
21 Faiblesse 8
0.7%
22 Fatigue (asthénie) 2
0.2%
23 Fièvre 87
7.7%
24 Fièvre intermittente 2
0.2%
25 Fièvre très forte 22
1.9%
26 Fissure anale 1
0.1%
27 Frisson 6
0.5%
28 Hémorrhoïdes 2
0.2%
29 Hoquet 0
0%
30 Jambe, pied enflée (œdème du pied, de la jambe) 1
0.1%
31 Jaunisse (ictère) 0
0%
32 Mal à la bouche 1
0.1%
33 Mal à la gorge 1
0.1%
34 Mal à la tête (céphalée) 54
4.8%
35 Mal à l'oreille 1
0.1%
36 Mal au foie 0
0%
37 Mal au rein 3
0.3%
38 Mal au ventre 36
3.2%
39 Mal aux côtes 2
0.2%
40 Mal aux dents 1
0.1%
41 Mal aux os et/ou articulations 2
0.2%
42 Mal aux yeux 2
0.2%
43 Mal au cœur (différent de nausée!) 2
0.2%
44 Mal de dos 1
0.1%
45 Manque ou perte d'appétit 15
1.3%
46 Ne jouait plus 5
0.4%
47 Ne tétait plus 0
0%
48 Nez bouché 3
0.3%
49 Nez qui coule 1
0.1%
50 Palpitation du cœur 1
0.1%
51 Perte de poids 4
0.4%
52 Pertes vaginales blanches de la femme 0
0%
53 Plaie aiguë 0
0%
54 Plaie chronique 1
0.1%
55 Plaies sur les organes génitaux de l'homme ou de la femme 1
0.1%
56 Raideur du coup 0
0%
57 Règles douloureuses 0
0%
58 Respiration bruyante 1
0.1%
59 Respiration rapide 0
0%
60 Saignement vaginal 0
0%
61 Sang dans les crachats (hémoptysie) 0
0%
62 Sang dans les selles 0
0%
63 Sang dans les urines (hématurie) 0
0%
64 Sensation de chaleur 1
0.1%
65 Sensation de froid 1
0.1%
66 Toux 42
3.7%
67 Toux grasse 0
0%
68 Toux sèche 4
0.4%
69 Transpiration 0
0%
70 Troubles de la vision (difficultés pour voir) 0
0%
71 Troubles mentaux 0
0%
72 Vertiges 5
0.4%
73 Visage enflé (œdème du visage) 0
0%
74 Vomissements 102
9%
75 Yeux jaunes 0
0%
76 Yeux larmoyants 2
0.2%
77 Yeux rouges 0
0%
78 Autres symptômes 13
1.1%
79 Douleur ou pression au milieu de la poitrine 1
0.1%
80 Inconfort dans la poitrine 2
0.2%
81 Douleur irradiant dans les épaules, le cou et les bras 1
0.1%
82 Engourdissement soudain du visage, des bras ou des jambes, en particulier d'un c 0
0%
83 Confusion soudaine 6
0.5%
84 Trouble soudain de la parole 2
0.2%
85 Propos soudainement incohérents 0
0%
86 Perte soudaine de l’équilibre 2
0.2%
87 Trouble soudain de la coordination des mouvements 0
0%
88 Paralysie 1
0.1%
89 Maux de tête soudains 5
0.4%
90 Insomnie 2
0.2%
91 Sueurs 0
0%
92 Nausée 3
0.3%
93 Courbatures (myalgies) 3
0.3%
95 Envie fréquente d'uriner 0
0%
96 Urines foncées 2
0.2%
97 NA 527
46.4%
98 Soif intense 1
0.1%
99 5
0.4%
Sysmiss 41310
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.