The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2013_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Baseline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2013_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3s0s-8n23
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn, Aurelia Souares, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 17, 2017
Last modified
May 27, 2019
Page views
112190
Downloads
21813
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • hh_anthropometry_aug19
  • hh_births_aug19
  • hh_comworkers_aug19
  • hh_household_aug19
  • hh_immunization_aug19
  • hh_individuals_aug19
  • hh_mortality_aug19
  • hh_perinatals_aug19
  • hh_pregnancy_aug19
  • hh_reproduction_aug19
  • hh_status_aug19

C1_922_2. Dans ce village, où exactement avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle cherché à (C1_922_2)

Data file: hh_status_aug19

Overview

Valid: 969
Invalid: 41477
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 391
End: 392
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 HÔPITAL RÉGIONAL 14
1.4%
2 HOPITAL DE DISTRICT/CMA 28
2.9%
3 CENTRE MEDICAL 6
0.6%
4 CSPS 177
18.3%
5 DISPENSAIRE OU MATERNITE ISOLE 1
0.1%
6 FORMATION SANITAIRE PRIVEE A BUT LUCRATIF 0
0%
7 FORMATION SANITAIRE PRIVEE CONFESSIONNELLE 0
0%
8 INFIRMIER 0
0%
9 AGENT DE SANTÉ COMMUNAUTAIRE 11
1.1%
10 GUERISSEUR 34
3.5%
11 PHARMACIE PRIVEE 0
0%
12 VENDEUR AMBULANT/MARCHE 4
0.4%
13 MEDECINE CHINOISE 0
0%
20 2
0.2%
29 4
0.4%
40 20
2.1%
49 3
0.3%
50 1
0.1%
69 56
5.8%
96 NA 600
61.9%
97 AUTRE 8
0.8%
Sysmiss 41477
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.