The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W2_V02_M / variable [F15]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 2

South Sudan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xz60-7w58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Aug 07, 2017
Page views
117770
Downloads
6206
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhm_w1_w2
  • hhq
  • hhq_w1_w2
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

Labor force participation, 12 months reference period (lfparticip_12m)

Data file: hhm

Overview

Valid: 3973
Invalid: 4602
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 691
End: 691
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Outside the labor force / inactive 1940
48.8%
1 In the labor force / active 2033
51.2%
Sysmiss 4602
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.