The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W2_V02_M / variable [F16]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 2

South Sudan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xz60-7w58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Aug 07, 2017
Page views
116131
Downloads
6174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhm_w1_w2
  • hhq
  • hhq_w1_w2
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

BW.4.1 Has ${rhhm_name} EVER run a business of any size for themselves or the h (BW_4_1_empl_bus_ever)

Data file: hhm_w1_w2

Overview

Valid: 5903
Invalid: 10642
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 437
End: 446
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 5845
99%
1 Yes 58
1%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
11 .Z 5863
Sysmiss 4779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.