The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SLV_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2014

El Salvador, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Salud-Instituto Nacional de Salud, Dirección General de Estadísticas y Censos, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Feb 08, 2017
Page views
73443
Downloads
3010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Niño recibió vacuna Polio (IM8)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 398
Invalid: 7318
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 250
End: 250
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Recibió (nombre) alguna vez una vacuna en gotas en la boca para protegerlo de la polio?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Si 380
95.5%
2 No 10
2.5%
8 No sabe 8
2%
9 Omitido 0
0%
Sysmiss 7318
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.