The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SLV_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2014

El Salvador, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Salud-Instituto Nacional de Salud, Dirección General de Estadísticas y Censos, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Feb 08, 2017
Page views
73544
Downloads
3013
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Quintiles del índice de riqueza Urbano (windex5u)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 9278
Invalid: 5587
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 505
End: 505
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1515
16.3%
1 Más pobre 1527
16.5%
2 Segundo 1613
17.4%
3 Medio 1679
18.1%
4 Cuarto 1554
16.7%
5 Más rico 1390
15%
Sysmiss 5587
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.