The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TKM_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2015-2016

Turkmenistan, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TKM_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, State Committee of Statistics of Turkmenistan
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2017
Last modified
Feb 22, 2017
Page views
79110
Downloads
6247
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Flag for anthropometric indicators (FLAG)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 3765
Invalid: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 445
End: 445
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No flag 3711
98.6%
1 Height for age 0
0%
2 Weight for height 0
0%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 10
0.3%
4 Weight for age 0
0%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 0
0%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 0
0%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 44
1.2%
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.