The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TKM_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2015-2016

Turkmenistan, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TKM_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, State Committee of Statistics of Turkmenistan
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2017
Last modified
Feb 22, 2017
Page views
79008
Downloads
6246
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

End of interview - Hour (ages 0-2 years only) (UF13M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 2268
Invalid: 1517
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 59
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 35
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 33
1.5%
1 46
2%
2 36
1.6%
3 38
1.7%
4 44
1.9%
5 35
1.5%
6 35
1.5%
7 38
1.7%
8 39
1.7%
9 37
1.6%
10 43
1.9%
11 43
1.9%
12 41
1.8%
13 36
1.6%
14 32
1.4%
15 43
1.9%
16 31
1.4%
17 33
1.5%
18 31
1.4%
19 35
1.5%
20 51
2.2%
21 28
1.2%
22 37
1.6%
23 38
1.7%
24 49
2.2%
25 51
2.2%
26 30
1.3%
27 42
1.9%
28 38
1.7%
29 51
2.2%
30 36
1.6%
31 38
1.7%
32 36
1.6%
33 46
2%
34 45
2%
35 36
1.6%
36 30
1.3%
37 35
1.5%
38 39
1.7%
39 34
1.5%
40 39
1.7%
41 31
1.4%
42 33
1.5%
43 39
1.7%
44 39
1.7%
45 39
1.7%
46 33
1.5%
47 36
1.6%
48 43
1.9%
49 44
1.9%
50 19
0.8%
51 30
1.3%
52 28
1.2%
53 33
1.5%
54 37
1.6%
55 42
1.9%
56 35
1.5%
57 44
1.9%
58 42
1.9%
59 43
1.9%
99 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1517
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record the time of the day you finish the under-five interview using the 24-hour system. If the hour or minutes are less than 10, put a zero in front of the hour or minute. If the interview is not completed on your first visit and you visit the household again to continue the questionnaire for children under five, revise and enter starting (UF12) and ending times (UF13) of interview to reflect the actual amount of time spent for the whole duration of this interview in both/all visits. Also provide a note at the end of the questionnaire regarding this.

Description

Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.