The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / CIV_2016_SHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2016, Building the Evidence Base on the Agricultural and Financial Lives of Smallholder Households

Côte d'Ivoire, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2016_SHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vapj-8j52
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2017
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
167460
Downloads
78838
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SH_CDI_Household
  • SH_CDI_Multiple
  • SH_CDI_Single

H14_10.How often make expenses for Other (specify) (H14_10)

Data file: SH_CDI_Multiple

Overview

Valid: 5706
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2183
End: 2184
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de fois faites-vous chacune des dépenses suivantes?
- Autre
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 At least once a week 1
0%
2 At least once a month 1
0%
3 A few times a year 6
0.1%
4 Once a year 3
0.1%
5 According to the harvest 1
0%
6 Never 941
16.5%
98 Don’t know 4753
83.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
LIRE À HAUTE VOIX. REPONSE UNIQUE.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.