The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / CIV_2016_SHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2016, Building the Evidence Base on the Agricultural and Financial Lives of Smallholder Households

Côte d'Ivoire, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2016_SHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vapj-8j52
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2017
Last modified
Mar 12, 2019
Page views
167614
Downloads
78870
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SH_CDI_Household
  • SH_CDI_Multiple
  • SH_CDI_Single

H39_3. In the past 30 days (1 month), number of times did Buy airtime top - ups (H39_3)

Data file: SH_CDI_Single

Overview

Valid: 2949
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 70
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1605
End: 1606
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 70
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je voudrais vous poser quelques questions sur vos habitudes et préférences financières. Au cours des 30 derniers jours (1 mois), combien de fois avez-vous fait les choses suivantes ...? au cours des 30 derniers jours
- Acheter des recharges téléphoniques
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.