The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66927
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

2.03 what is the main material used for the rooftop (hhs2q3)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 2117
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 74
End: 75
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(2) Housing
Literal question
What is the main material used for the rooftop?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01. BRICKS OR BLOCKS 23
1.1%
2 02. ASBESTOS 1
0%
3 03. CORRUGATED IRO / METAL 1050
49.6%
4 04. PLASTIC 5
0.2%
5 05. POLES / REED 0
0%
6 06. TILES/SLATES 86
4.1%
7 07. THATCH / GRASS 909
42.9%
8 08. WOOD / BAMBOO 12
0.6%
9 09. EARTH / MUD 8
0.4%
10 10. CONCRET ONLY 0
0%
11 11. COVERED CONCRETE 0
0%
12 12. CARDBOARD 0
0%
96 96. OTHER 23
1.1%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.