The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66977
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

2.08 what is your household's main source for drinking water (hhs2q8)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 2109
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 146
End: 147
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(2) Housing
Literal question
What is your household's main source for drinking water?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01. Piped into dwelling 24
1.1%
2 02. Piped into Yeard / Plot 53
2.5%
3 03. Public tap / standpipe 1539
73%
4 04. Tubewell/ Borehole 15
0.7%
5 05. Protected well 174
8.3%
6 06. Unprotected well 231
11%
7 07. Protected spring 11
0.5%
8 08. Unprotected spring 11
0.5%
9 09. Rainwater 0
0%
10 10. Tanker Truck 1
0%
11 11. Cart with small Thank 0
0%
12 12. Surface water 1
0%
13 13. Bottled water 0
0%
14 14. Lake 0
0%
15 15. River / Stream 6
0.3%
96 96. Other 43
2%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.