The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66896
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

2.11 What type of toilet (hhs2q11)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 2113
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 183
End: 184
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(2) Housing
Literal question
What type of toilet facility do your household members use at home?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.1%
1 01 flush to piped sewer 5
0.2%
2 02 flush to septic 1
0%
3 03 flush to pit latrine 0
0%
4 04 flush to other 0
0%
5 05 ventilated pit latrine 421
19.9%
6 06 pit latrine with slab 439
20.8%
7 07 pit latrine without slab 62
2.9%
8 08 composting toilet 555
26.3%
9 09 bucket 1
0%
10 10 hanging toilet 48
2.3%
11 11 no facilities or bush 577
27.3%
96 96 other, specify 1
0%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.