The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66906
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

VILLAGE CODE (village_code)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 2120
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1100701
Maximum: 4496430
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 28
End: 34
Width: 7
Range: 1100701 - 4496430
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1100701 9
0.4%
1100702 7
0.3%
1100705 19
0.9%
1128801 40
1.9%
1129701 4
0.2%
1142601 11
0.5%
1142604 20
0.9%
1142606 10
0.5%
1157601 8
0.4%
1157602 12
0.6%
1157701 6
0.3%
1158001 9
0.4%
1158002 8
0.4%
1160400 1
0%
1160402 7
0.3%
1160403 18
0.8%
1160801 18
0.8%
1160802 4
0.2%
1198201 6
0.3%
1198202 16
0.8%
1198203 5
0.2%
1221501 20
0.9%
1221502 4
0.2%
1221602 1
0%
1274002 8
0.4%
1274003 15
0.7%
1274201 7
0.3%
1274202 11
0.5%
1342901 2
0.1%
1342902 1
0%
1342903 6
0.3%
1342904 8
0.4%
1342905 10
0.5%
1342906 1
0%
1342907 9
0.4%
1348301 1
0%
1374801 1
0%
1386201 8
0.4%
1387001 8
0.4%
1387002 12
0.6%
1387201 12
0.6%
1387202 9
0.4%
1404301 11
0.5%
1404303 6
0.3%
1404304 6
0.3%
1404305 10
0.5%
1404306 4
0.2%
1404307 6
0.3%
1485401 1
0%
1485402 1
0%
1485501 8
0.4%
1485502 10
0.5%
1485701 6
0.3%
1485801 2
0.1%
1485802 6
0.3%
1488501 1
0%
1548301 6
0.3%
1548302 4
0.2%
1548701 15
0.7%
1548702 5
0.2%
1552501 8
0.4%
1552503 6
0.3%
1552701 7
0.3%
1552702 13
0.6%
1593701 13
0.6%
1593702 14
0.7%
1596502 1
0%
1596503 4
0.2%
1597001 7
0.3%
1597002 7
0.3%
1615401 26
1.2%
1615402 18
0.8%
2209901 1
0%
2234602 10
0.5%
2235601 7
0.3%
2235603 20
0.9%
2236503 1
0%
2248801 20
0.9%
2248802 13
0.6%
2248803 6
0.3%
2248804 4
0.2%
2301401 14
0.7%
2302601 13
0.6%
2302602 7
0.3%
2303601 1
0%
2334602 1
0%
2346601 25
1.2%
2346801 6
0.3%
2346802 18
0.8%
2375201 18
0.8%
2375202 16
0.8%
2377701 12
0.6%
2448801 1
0%
2552101 21
1%
2552102 10
0.5%
2554301 22
1%
2554302 11
0.5%
2556301 17
0.8%
2609601 9
0.4%
2609602 21
1%
2609620 1
0%
2609901 6
0.3%
2609903 2
0.1%
3051401 1
0%
3051402 32
1.5%
3113701 35
1.7%
3164901 16
0.8%
3164902 13
0.6%
3172201 6
0.3%
3222604 1
0%
3222701 9
0.4%
3222702 9
0.4%
3222703 3
0.1%
3222704 9
0.4%
3226302 2
0.1%
3226304 11
0.5%
3236001 19
0.9%
3236002 21
1%
3245401 20
0.9%
3245402 4
0.2%
3245403 7
0.3%
3245404 5
0.2%
3245405 3
0.1%
3250801 22
1%
3254401 1
0%
3257101 6
0.3%
3257102 6
0.3%
3257103 7
0.3%
3347501 46
2.2%
3370901 31
1.5%
3371301 9
0.4%
3387901 7
0.3%
3387902 14
0.7%
3387903 8
0.4%
3389201 7
0.3%
3434001 4
0.2%
3434002 14
0.7%
3434003 3
0.1%
3434004 6
0.3%
3434006 2
0.1%
3434007 11
0.5%
3452701 12
0.6%
3452702 1
0%
3455401 10
0.5%
3455402 18
0.8%
3472301 7
0.3%
3472302 21
1%
3472303 8
0.4%
3509501 35
1.7%
3528701 22
1%
3528702 14
0.7%
3528703 2
0.1%
3528707 1
0%
3542701 9
0.4%
3542703 8
0.4%
3542704 5
0.2%
3542705 20
0.9%
3551402 2
0.1%
4078001 19
0.9%
4078401 9
0.4%
4078701 15
0.7%
4124001 1
0%
4124002 15
0.7%
4124003 7
0.3%
4139201 4
0.2%
4139202 12
0.6%
4139203 5
0.2%
4139204 1
0%
4140701 10
0.5%
4141101 5
0.2%
4221601 13
0.6%
4222001 8
0.4%
4222101 3
0.1%
4222102 15
0.7%
4222103 5
0.2%
4243003 1
0%
4243601 2
0.1%
4243603 4
0.2%
4245101 4
0.2%
4245102 10
0.5%
4246101 6
0.3%
4246102 6
0.3%
4246103 5
0.2%
4306601 5
0.2%
4306602 1
0%
4306603 4
0.2%
4307800 1
0%
4307801 5
0.2%
4307802 14
0.7%
4307803 7
0.3%
4319901 14
0.7%
4319902 11
0.5%
4319903 2
0.1%
4320201 13
0.6%
4321601 21
1%
4321605 1
0%
4372001 10
0.5%
4372402 1
0%
4372403 2
0.1%
4372404 14
0.7%
4373201 9
0.4%
4374801 1
0%
4374802 1
0%
4374803 3
0.1%
4374804 6
0.3%
4374805 1
0%
4376301 7
0.3%
4377201 16
0.8%
4377202 3
0.1%
4378804 1
0%
4421801 1
0%
4421802 6
0.3%
4421803 8
0.4%
4421804 3
0.1%
4421805 1
0%
4421901 3
0.1%
4422401 8
0.4%
4422402 14
0.7%
4455001 30
1.4%
4455002 1
0%
4457202 6
0.3%
4464301 4
0.2%
4464302 4
0.2%
4464304 3
0.1%
4464308 6
0.3%
4468202 2
0.1%
4468301 10
0.5%
4468302 6
0.3%
4468303 2
0.1%
4471101 11
0.5%
4471102 3
0.1%
4471103 4
0.2%
4471104 2
0.1%
4471105 5
0.2%
4474001 7
0.3%
4474003 2
0.1%
4474004 6
0.3%
4474005 6
0.3%
4474010 8
0.4%
4493430 1
0%
4496430 5
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.