The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66895
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

HEALHT CENTER CODE (hcid)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 2120
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 441
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 35
End: 37
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 441
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 35
1.7%
103 44
2.1%
105 41
1.9%
106 43
2%
107 48
2.3%
110 27
1.3%
113 25
1.2%
117 41
1.9%
125 37
1.7%
129 49
2.3%
131 43
2%
138 35
1.7%
144 31
1.5%
145 34
1.6%
149 46
2.2%
152 44
2.1%
215 39
1.8%
216 44
2.1%
222 35
1.7%
226 49
2.3%
230 46
2.2%
247 48
2.3%
248 33
1.6%
253 40
1.9%
304 35
1.7%
311 35
1.7%
314 35
1.7%
320 40
1.9%
321 44
2.1%
323 40
1.9%
324 41
1.9%
334 46
2.2%
335 40
1.9%
337 36
1.7%
342 40
1.9%
343 41
1.9%
346 36
1.7%
350 35
1.7%
351 39
1.8%
354 42
2%
402 43
2%
408 45
2.1%
409 37
1.7%
418 44
2.1%
419 38
1.8%
427 37
1.7%
428 40
1.9%
432 36
1.7%
433 40
1.9%
436 44
2.1%
439 37
1.7%
440 54
2.5%
441 43
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.