The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66900
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

3.02g if you were to sell your (durable goods) today, how much money could you g (hhs3q2g)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 1606
Invalid: 514
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 300200
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 318
End: 323
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 300200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(3) Household Assets
Literal question
If you were to sell your [DURABLE GOOD] today, how much money could you get for it?
g. Bed
Interviewer instructions
IF MORE THAN ONE, ASK FOR THE TOTAL VALUE OF ALL ITEMS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.