The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
66907
Downloads
67395
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

3.17 In the last 12 months, did anyone in your household receive money as a gift (hhs3q17)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 718
Invalid: 1402
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 436
End: 436
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(3) Household Assets
Literal question
In the last 12 months, did anyone in your household receive money as a gift, to help pay for health care? This includes assistance from your community to your household to help pay for bills, gifts from family outside of your household, and other gifts to help pay for health care.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01 YES 41
5.7%
2 02 NO 677
94.3%
Sysmiss 1402
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.