The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
69092
Downloads
67428
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

6.36b IN THE LAST MONTH HOW MUCH DID YOUR HOUSEHOLD SPEND OUT OF ITS OWN (w2s6q36b)

Data file: woman2

Overview

Valid: 61
Invalid: 920
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 246
End: 247
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last month, how much did your household spend out of its own pocket for the treament of your illness? Specifically, how much did your household pay out of pocket for …..
B) Laboratory fees (Maloti)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 59
96.7%
2 1
1.6%
15 1
1.6%
Sysmiss 920
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ EACH CATEGORY ALOUND AND RECORD AMOUT OF MONEY

Description

Source of information
SUBJECT: SELECTED WOMAN 2
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.