The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
70039
Downloads
67440
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

1.09 Other, specify (hhs1q9other)

Data file: roster

Overview

Valid: 519
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 58
End: 72
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
OTHER, SPECIFY:
Categories
Value Category Cases
969 6
1.2%
A BABY 10
1.9%
AUNT 14
2.7%
AUNTY 35
6.7%
BROTHER IN LAW 8
1.5%
BROTHER INLAW 6
1.2%
BROTHERS CHILD 4
0.8%
COUSIN 16
3.1%
DAUGHTER IN LAW 5
1%
DOMESTIC WORKER 5
1%
FATHER IN LAW 8
1.5%
GRAND CHIELD 9
1.7%
GRAND CHILD 36
6.9%
GRAND FATHER 37
7.1%
GRAND GRAND 6
1.2%
GRAND MOTHER 35
6.7%
GRAND PARENT 7
1.3%
GRAND SON 9
1.7%
GRANDCHILD 32
6.2%
GRANDGRANDCHILD 53
10.2%
GRANDMOM/COUSIN 5
1%
GRANDMOTHER 15
2.9%
GRANGGRANDCHILD 4
0.8%
GRANT CHILLD 11
2.1%
HER FATHER 5
1%
NEACE 6
1.2%
NIECE 26
5%
PARENT 6
1.2%
SHEPARD 4
0.8%
SHEPERD 7
1.3%
SHEPPARD 5
1%
SISTER 6
1.2%
SISTER IN LAW 12
2.3%
SISTER INLAW 23
4.4%
SISTERS CHILD 16
3.1%
UNCLE 6
1.2%
WIFE SISTER'S 8
1.5%
WIFE'S SISTER 5
1%
YOUNGER 8
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
SUBJECT: ALL HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS
RESPONDENT: HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD OR MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE HOUSEHOLD MEMBER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.