The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
68882
Downloads
67428
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

13.02d WHAT KIND OF WATER IS SAFE TO DRINK? (w1s13q2d)

Data file: woman1_main

Overview

Valid: 1292
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 481
End: 481
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What kind of water is safe to drink?
- D) Treated water in streams and rivers
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 630
48.8%
2 662
51.2%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
RESPONDENT: SELECTED WOMAN 1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.