The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hpec-8661
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
68923
Downloads
67428
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household
  • module3a
  • module3b
  • module3c
  • module4
  • module5
  • roster
  • woman1_main
  • woman1_s8
  • woman1_s9s10
  • woman2

Why didn't you consult any health care provider for antenatal care for this pregnancy? 1 (w1s8q3a)

Data file: woman1_s8

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 1329
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 96
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 44
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Why didn't you consult any health care provider for antenatal care for this pregnancy? RECORD UP TO 3 RESPONSES.
-1

Description

Source of information
SUBJECT: SELECTED WOMAN 1
INTERVIEWER: LIST ALL PREGNANCIES WITHIN THE PAST 24 MONTHS. START WITH THE MOST RECENT PREGNANCY.
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.