The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2012_SCBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

State of the Cities Baseline Survey 2012-2013

Kenya, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SCBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1gb8-s885
Producer(s)
Sumila Gulyani, Wendy Ayres, Ray Struyk, Clifford Zinnes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Mar 24, 2017
Page views
57033
Downloads
77681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Data All
    Cities -
    anonymized2

other specify:what is the highest school grade completed by [member 2]? (q14f_2_99)

Data file: Final Data All Cities - anonymized2

Overview

Valid: 14150
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 296
End: 342
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the highest school grade completed by $(Name)?
Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14123
99.8%
Just fineshed KCPE 1
0%
driving 1
0%
grade 6 1
0%
kg 2 1
0%
madarasa 4
0%
madrasa 1
0%
never went to school 2
0%
nursery 4
0%
nusery 1
0%
polytecnic 2
0%
room stewardess 1
0%
somalian education 1
0%
special class 1
0%
special school 1
0%
technical school 1
0%
tertiary college 1
0%
to join form one after release of std 8 results 1
0%
top class 1
0%
went to a polytechnic 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.