The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2012_SCBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

State of the Cities Baseline Survey 2012-2013

Kenya, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SCBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1gb8-s885
Producer(s)
Sumila Gulyani, Wendy Ayres, Ray Struyk, Clifford Zinnes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Mar 24, 2017
Page views
78296
Downloads
79009
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Data All
    Cities -
    anonymized2

other specify:what has been [member 7]'s main activity during the last 12 months (q14g_7_99)

Data file: Final Data All Cities - anonymized2

Overview

Valid: 14305
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 972
End: 1005
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What has been [NAME] main activity during the last 12 months
Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14293
99.9%
a baby 1
0%
at home 2
0%
duksi 1
0%
has not started going to school 1
0%
just at home 1
0%
memorizing madarasa 1
0%
not yet started school 1
0%
she has joined nursery this year 1
0%
veryu litiel kid(baby) 1
0%
waiting for school enrolment 1
0%
waiting to join school next year 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.