The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2012_SCBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

State of the Cities Baseline Survey 2012-2013

Kenya, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SCBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1gb8-s885
Producer(s)
Sumila Gulyani, Wendy Ayres, Ray Struyk, Clifford Zinnes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Mar 24, 2017
Page views
56927
Downloads
77674
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Data All
    Cities -
    anonymized2

Local authority, i.e., municipal or city council:is your business registered wit (q816_c)

Data file: Final Data All Cities - anonymized2

Overview

Valid: 2129
Invalid: 12452
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6097
End: 6098
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is your business registered with any of the following? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
- Local authority, i.e., municipal or city council
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 7
0.3%
-8 17
0.8%
-7 1
0%
0 1257
59%
1 847
39.8%
Sysmiss 12452
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.