The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88160
Downloads
2534
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

If you were to sell your [DURABLE GOOD] today, how much money could you get for (S6_Q3_13)

Data file: line_total

Overview

Valid: 712
Invalid: 4320
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 183
End: 186
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you were to sell your [DURABLE GOOD] today, how much money could you get for it?
- Sofa
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 DON'T KNOW 163
22.9%
10 1
0.1%
18 1
0.1%
20 4
0.6%
30 2
0.3%
50 16
2.2%
60 6
0.8%
70 2
0.3%
80 5
0.7%
90 1
0.1%
100 52
7.3%
110 1
0.1%
120 4
0.6%
130 1
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 25
3.5%
170 2
0.3%
200 86
12.1%
230 1
0.1%
250 44
6.2%
300 51
7.2%
320 1
0.1%
350 11
1.5%
380 1
0.1%
400 40
5.6%
450 3
0.4%
500 64
9%
550 1
0.1%
580 1
0.1%
600 19
2.7%
700 19
2.7%
750 1
0.1%
800 21
2.9%
850 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 20
2.8%
1200 3
0.4%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1500 9
1.3%
1800 2
0.3%
2000 11
1.5%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 3
0.4%
3000 5
0.7%
3500 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4320
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF MORE THAN ONE, ASK FOR THE TOTAL VALUE OF ALL ITEMS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.