The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88149
Downloads
2533
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

If you were to sell your [DURABLE GOOD] today, how much money could you get for (S6_Q3_16)

Data file: line_total

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 4915
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 15000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 194
End: 198
Width: 5
Range: -99 - 15000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you were to sell your [DURABLE GOOD] today, how much money could you get for it?
- Motorcycle
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 DON'T KNOW 40
34.2%
150 1
0.9%
200 7
6%
300 4
3.4%
400 1
0.9%
450 1
0.9%
500 12
10.3%
600 4
3.4%
700 1
0.9%
800 2
1.7%
900 1
0.9%
1000 13
11.1%
1200 1
0.9%
1500 7
6%
1800 1
0.9%
2000 10
8.5%
3000 4
3.4%
4000 1
0.9%
5000 1
0.9%
9000 1
0.9%
10000 1
0.9%
13000 1
0.9%
15000 2
1.7%
Sysmiss 4915
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF MORE THAN ONE, ASK FOR THE TOTAL VALUE OF ALL ITEMS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.