The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114563
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

READING 2 - Systolic (S12_Q7_B1)

Data file: module12

Overview

Valid: 11909
Invalid: 7654
Minimum: -4
Maximum: 995
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 34
Width: 3
Range: -6 - 995
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I will take your blood pressure and heart rate using an automated blood pressure machine. During this test you will need to sit with your feet flat on the floor with your back against the back rest of the chair, and have your arm straight on the table.
- READING 2 - Systolic
Categories
Value Category Cases
-6 LO 0
0%
-5 HI 0
0%
-4 ERR 5 6
0.1%
-3 ERR 3 0
0%
-2 ERR 2 7
0.1%
-1 ERR 1 15
0.1%
0 259
2.2%
1 3
0%
10 4
0%
11 4
0%
12 2
0%
13 1
0%
16 1
0%
18 1
0%
40 1
0%
46 1
0%
50 2
0%
54 1
0%
55 1
0%
56 1
0%
57 1
0%
58 1
0%
59 3
0%
60 10
0.1%
61 1
0%
62 3
0%
63 5
0%
64 6
0.1%
65 8
0.1%
66 9
0.1%
67 4
0%
68 4
0%
69 5
0%
70 19
0.2%
71 11
0.1%
72 14
0.1%
73 13
0.1%
74 10
0.1%
75 22
0.2%
76 10
0.1%
77 20
0.2%
78 21
0.2%
79 13
0.1%
80 33
0.3%
81 17
0.1%
82 18
0.2%
83 11
0.1%
84 20
0.2%
85 33
0.3%
86 11
0.1%
87 11
0.1%
88 22
0.2%
89 19
0.2%
90 88
0.7%
91 26
0.2%
92 32
0.3%
93 32
0.3%
94 35
0.3%
95 80
0.7%
96 51
0.4%
97 52
0.4%
98 81
0.7%
99 68
0.6%
100 335
2.8%
101 99
0.8%
102 147
1.2%
103 121
1%
104 153
1.3%
105 256
2.1%
106 135
1.1%
107 163
1.4%
108 225
1.9%
109 186
1.6%
110 590
5%
111 201
1.7%
112 293
2.5%
113 193
1.6%
114 221
1.9%
115 433
3.6%
116 180
1.5%
117 212
1.8%
118 383
3.2%
119 282
2.4%
120 685
5.8%
121 234
2%
122 265
2.2%
123 283
2.4%
124 222
1.9%
125 422
3.5%
126 182
1.5%
127 138
1.2%
128 213
1.8%
129 164
1.4%
130 319
2.7%
131 106
0.9%
132 144
1.2%
133 92
0.8%
134 77
0.6%
135 199
1.7%
136 91
0.8%
137 79
0.7%
138 114
1%
139 75
0.6%
140 139
1.2%
141 64
0.5%
142 70
0.6%
143 51
0.4%
144 54
0.5%
145 93
0.8%
146 43
0.4%
147 47
0.4%
148 51
0.4%
149 43
0.4%
150 64
0.5%
151 31
0.3%
152 48
0.4%
153 52
0.4%
154 49
0.4%
155 25
0.2%
156 19
0.2%
157 21
0.2%
158 28
0.2%
159 17
0.1%
160 43
0.4%
161 21
0.2%
162 25
0.2%
163 26
0.2%
164 26
0.2%
165 47
0.4%
166 18
0.2%
167 22
0.2%
168 14
0.1%
169 19
0.2%
170 27
0.2%
171 8
0.1%
172 18
0.2%
173 14
0.1%
174 14
0.1%
175 25
0.2%
176 18
0.2%
177 20
0.2%
178 13
0.1%
179 20
0.2%
180 29
0.2%
181 8
0.1%
182 11
0.1%
183 12
0.1%
184 11
0.1%
185 12
0.1%
186 7
0.1%
187 4
0%
188 8
0.1%
189 15
0.1%
190 13
0.1%
191 5
0%
192 7
0.1%
193 4
0%
194 5
0%
195 6
0.1%
196 6
0.1%
197 2
0%
198 13
0.1%
199 6
0.1%
200 12
0.1%
201 7
0.1%
202 6
0.1%
203 4
0%
204 6
0.1%
205 6
0.1%
206 2
0%
207 2
0%
208 1
0%
209 1
0%
210 6
0.1%
211 3
0%
212 2
0%
213 1
0%
214 4
0%
215 1
0%
216 3
0%
218 3
0%
220 6
0.1%
221 2
0%
222 1
0%
223 1
0%
224 1
0%
227 2
0%
231 2
0%
235 3
0%
237 2
0%
238 1
0%
239 2
0%
244 1
0%
249 1
0%
260 1
0%
273 1
0%
571 1
0%
725 1
0%
731 1
0%
748 1
0%
908 1
0%
995 1
0%
Sysmiss 7654
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: SECURE THE CUFF ON THE RESPONDENT'S ARM AND ENSURE THE RESPONDENT IS SEATED IN THE CORRECT POSITION. ASK RESPONDENT TO SIT STILL AND QUIET FOR FIVE MINUTES. THEN TAKE FOUR READINGS. WAIT ONE MINUTE BETWEEN EACH READING. RECORD READINGS BELOW.
Question post text
Systolic 1 _____ > Next reading
Diastolic 2_____ > Next reading
Pulse 3_____ > Next reading
Error 999 > (12.08)
IF THREE (3) READINGS GO TO 16,10
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.