The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114551
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

READING 3 - Systolic (S12_Q7_C1)

Data file: module12

Overview

Valid: 11909
Invalid: 7654
Minimum: -4
Maximum: 720
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 43
Width: 3
Range: -6 - 720
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I will take your blood pressure and heart rate using an automated blood pressure machine. During this test you will need to sit with your feet flat on the floor with your back against the back rest of the chair, and have your arm straight on the table.
- READING 3 - Systolic
Categories
Value Category Cases
-6 LO 0
0%
-5 HI 0
0%
-4 ERR 5 5
0%
-3 ERR 3 0
0%
-2 ERR 2 7
0.1%
-1 ERR 1 18
0.2%
0 356
3%
1 2
0%
3 1
0%
5 1
0%
7 1
0%
8 2
0%
9 1
0%
10 2
0%
11 4
0%
12 5
0%
17 1
0%
40 1
0%
44 1
0%
49 1
0%
50 1
0%
54 1
0%
56 2
0%
57 3
0%
58 3
0%
59 2
0%
60 9
0.1%
61 4
0%
62 3
0%
63 4
0%
64 7
0.1%
65 8
0.1%
66 3
0%
67 3
0%
68 10
0.1%
69 6
0.1%
70 11
0.1%
71 16
0.1%
72 11
0.1%
73 16
0.1%
74 13
0.1%
75 12
0.1%
76 8
0.1%
77 14
0.1%
78 11
0.1%
79 13
0.1%
80 36
0.3%
81 14
0.1%
82 19
0.2%
83 14
0.1%
84 21
0.2%
85 21
0.2%
86 20
0.2%
87 25
0.2%
88 20
0.2%
89 18
0.2%
90 120
1%
91 23
0.2%
92 41
0.3%
93 31
0.3%
94 45
0.4%
95 80
0.7%
96 47
0.4%
97 57
0.5%
98 78
0.7%
99 91
0.8%
100 439
3.7%
101 139
1.2%
102 159
1.3%
103 134
1.1%
104 151
1.3%
105 261
2.2%
106 140
1.2%
107 151
1.3%
108 244
2%
109 203
1.7%
110 671
5.6%
111 185
1.6%
112 291
2.4%
113 167
1.4%
114 179
1.5%
115 392
3.3%
116 198
1.7%
117 229
1.9%
118 379
3.2%
119 266
2.2%
120 909
7.6%
121 236
2%
122 228
1.9%
123 222
1.9%
124 195
1.6%
125 352
3%
126 154
1.3%
127 124
1%
128 216
1.8%
129 128
1.1%
130 321
2.7%
131 98
0.8%
132 142
1.2%
133 85
0.7%
134 82
0.7%
135 184
1.5%
136 70
0.6%
137 47
0.4%
138 81
0.7%
139 65
0.5%
140 172
1.4%
141 50
0.4%
142 47
0.4%
143 57
0.5%
144 53
0.4%
145 84
0.7%
146 39
0.3%
147 41
0.3%
148 34
0.3%
149 51
0.4%
150 72
0.6%
151 31
0.3%
152 40
0.3%
153 36
0.3%
154 45
0.4%
155 25
0.2%
156 16
0.1%
157 14
0.1%
158 17
0.1%
159 20
0.2%
160 58
0.5%
161 18
0.2%
162 19
0.2%
163 16
0.1%
164 20
0.2%
165 29
0.2%
166 20
0.2%
167 23
0.2%
168 18
0.2%
169 9
0.1%
170 25
0.2%
171 13
0.1%
172 17
0.1%
173 17
0.1%
174 10
0.1%
175 18
0.2%
176 13
0.1%
177 10
0.1%
178 18
0.2%
179 12
0.1%
180 25
0.2%
181 7
0.1%
182 8
0.1%
183 4
0%
184 6
0.1%
185 12
0.1%
186 6
0.1%
187 9
0.1%
188 14
0.1%
189 6
0.1%
190 13
0.1%
191 11
0.1%
192 6
0.1%
193 2
0%
194 6
0.1%
195 5
0%
196 5
0%
197 6
0.1%
198 8
0.1%
199 4
0%
200 7
0.1%
201 5
0%
203 6
0.1%
204 2
0%
205 4
0%
206 1
0%
207 1
0%
208 2
0%
209 3
0%
210 6
0.1%
211 3
0%
213 4
0%
214 3
0%
215 4
0%
216 1
0%
217 3
0%
219 3
0%
220 2
0%
221 2
0%
222 1
0%
223 1
0%
225 2
0%
226 1
0%
227 1
0%
228 2
0%
230 1
0%
234 1
0%
238 1
0%
250 1
0%
426 1
0%
608 1
0%
651 1
0%
720 1
0%
Sysmiss 7654
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: SECURE THE CUFF ON THE RESPONDENT'S ARM AND ENSURE THE RESPONDENT IS SEATED IN THE CORRECT POSITION. ASK RESPONDENT TO SIT STILL AND QUIET FOR FIVE MINUTES. THEN TAKE FOUR READINGS. WAIT ONE MINUTE BETWEEN EACH READING. RECORD READINGS BELOW.
Question post text
Systolic 1 _____ > Next reading
Diastolic 2_____ > Next reading
Pulse 3_____ > Next reading
Error 999 > (12.08)
IF THREE (3) READINGS GO TO 16,10
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.