The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
118724
Downloads
2699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

INTERVIEWER CODE: ANY PROBLEMS EXPERIENCED WHEN TAKING BLOOD PRESSURE: MULTIPLE (S12_Q12)

Data file: module12

Overview

Valid: 11909
Invalid: 7654
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 77
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Respondent was upset/anxious/nervous 248
2.1%
2 Problem with cuff fit/painful 11
0.1%
3 Problem with equipment (not error reading) 84
0.7%
4 Error reading obtained 6
0.1%
5 Other problem 127
1.1%
6 No problems 11433
96%
Sysmiss 7654
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER CODE: ANY PROBLEMS EXPERIENCED WHEN TAKING BLOOD PRESSURE: MULTIPLE ANSWERS ALLOWED
Question post text
Respondent was upset/anxious/nervous 1> Next
Problem with cuff fit/painful 2 > Next
Problem with equipment (not error reading) 3> Next
Error reading obtained 4>(12.13)
Other problem 5> Next
No problems 6> Next
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.