The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88137
Downloads
2533
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

ID CODE FOR WOMAN WHO RESPONDED YES TO (S16_Q12)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 2855
Invalid: 319
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 49
End: 49
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During this pregnancy, were you offered counseling and testing for the virus that causes AIDS?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 2416
84.6%
2 NO 439
15.4%
Sysmiss 319
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: COPY ID CODE FOR WOMAN WHO RESPONDED YES TO (15.20) I.E. WOMAN WITH AT LEAST ONE LIVE BIRTH, STILL BIRTH, MISCARRIAGE OR ABORTION IN LAST 24 MONTHS.
Question post text
NO 2 > (16.15)

Description

Source of information
FOR WOMEN WHO HAD ONE OR MORE LIVE BIRTH(S), STILL BIRTH(S), MISCARRIAGE(S) OR ABORTION(S) IN THE 24 MONTHS PRECEDING THE INTERVIEW
INTERVIEWER: MUST LIST PREGNANCIES IN ORDER OF MOST RECENT IN THE LAST 24 MONTHS. MULTIPLE BIRTHS ARE LISTED AS ONE PREGNANCY.
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.