The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114496
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE_CODE (S16_Q21_CODE)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 2737
Invalid: 437
Minimum: 110101
Maximum: 999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 70
End: 75
Width: 6
Range: 110101 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE
Categories
Value Category Cases
110101 6
0.2%
110301 5
0.2%
110501 2
0.1%
110801 1
0%
111001 1
0%
111201 3
0.1%
111401 1
0%
120801 5
0.2%
121201 14
0.5%
121401 6
0.2%
121501 17
0.6%
121701 5
0.2%
130401 1
0%
130501 1
0%
130701 14
0.5%
131401 3
0.1%
131501 1
0%
150101 8
0.3%
150102 6
0.2%
150201 8
0.3%
150301 13
0.5%
150401 1
0%
150402 1
0%
210203 1
0%
210401 2
0.1%
210704 9
0.3%
210903 1
0%
211001 11
0.4%
211301 1
0%
220201 3
0.1%
220601 2
0.1%
220801 7
0.3%
220802 1
0%
220901 18
0.7%
230201 1
0%
230203 1
0%
230301 1
0%
230302 1
0%
230401 1
0%
230403 1
0%
230501 2
0.1%
230601 1
0%
230701 11
0.4%
230704 2
0.1%
230801 3
0.1%
230901 10
0.4%
230903 4
0.1%
231001 2
0.1%
231002 6
0.2%
231101 11
0.4%
231201 7
0.3%
231206 3
0.1%
240201 6
0.2%
240401 4
0.1%
240414 1
0%
240701 4
0.1%
250101 18
0.7%
250901 8
0.3%
260301 2
0.1%
260401 1
0%
260601 1
0%
261101 2
0.1%
270201 57
2.1%
271101 28
1%
280101 1
0%
281101 2
0.1%
281701 1
0%
290101 12
0.4%
290302 1
0%
290401 13
0.5%
290503 1
0%
290601 1
0%
290801 8
0.3%
290901 11
0.4%
291101 10
0.4%
291201 10
0.4%
291301 1
0%
300701 1
0%
301001 4
0.1%
301402 1
0%
301501 25
0.9%
301601 8
0.3%
302001 3
0.1%
311601 1
0%
999999 Other health facility 2243
82%
Sysmiss 437
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
> (16.23)

Description

Source of information
FOR WOMEN WHO HAD ONE OR MORE LIVE BIRTH(S), STILL BIRTH(S), MISCARRIAGE(S) OR ABORTION(S) IN THE 24 MONTHS PRECEDING THE INTERVIEW
INTERVIEWER: MUST LIST PREGNANCIES IN ORDER OF MOST RECENT IN THE LAST 24 MONTHS. MULTIPLE BIRTHS ARE LISTED AS ONE PREGNANCY.
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.