The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
87790
Downloads
2526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

What was the infant given to drink other than breastmilk? / THIRD CHILD (S16_Q32C2)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 3174
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 182
End: 183
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the infant given to drink other than breastmilk? PLAIN WATER
- THIRD CHILD
Categories
Value Category
1 MILK (OTHER THAN BREASTMILK)
2 PLAIN WATER
3 SUGAR/GLUCOSE WATER
4 SUGAR-SALT-WATER SOLUTION
5 FRUIT JUICE
6 INFANT FORMULA
7 GRIPE WATER
8 TEA/INFUSIONS
9 HONEY
10 COFFEE
96 OTHER
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: RECORD UP TO 3 RESPONSES
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.