The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114482
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

For how many months did you breastfeed? / FIRST CHILD (S16_Q33A)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 3075
Invalid: 99
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 204
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For how many months did you breastfeed?
- FIRST CHILD
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 IF LESS THAN ONE MONTH 115
3.7%
1 109
3.5%
2 54
1.8%
3 43
1.4%
4 27
0.9%
5 30
1%
6 90
2.9%
7 48
1.6%
8 68
2.2%
9 57
1.9%
10 49
1.6%
11 97
3.2%
12 185
6%
13 29
0.9%
14 53
1.7%
15 75
2.4%
16 70
2.3%
17 21
0.7%
18 98
3.2%
19 13
0.4%
20 15
0.5%
21 9
0.3%
22 6
0.2%
23 3
0.1%
24 38
1.2%
25 3
0.1%
26 2
0.1%
27 2
0.1%
28 1
0%
30 6
0.2%
32 1
0%
98 STILL BREASTFEEDING 1657
53.9%
99 1
0%
Sysmiss 99
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
FOR WOMEN WHO HAD ONE OR MORE LIVE BIRTH(S), STILL BIRTH(S), MISCARRIAGE(S) OR ABORTION(S) IN THE 24 MONTHS PRECEDING THE INTERV
INTERVIEWER: MUST LIST PREGNANCIES IN ORDER OF MOST RECENT IN THE LAST 24 MONTHS. MULTIPLE BIRTHS ARE LISTED AS ONE PREGNANC
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.