The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
113873
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

S16_Q38_OTHER (S16_Q38_OTHER)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 132
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 269
End: 318
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did this check take place?
- OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Asht RHC 1
0.8%
City Maternity Hospital 1
0.8%
Dushanbe 2
1.5%
Fakhrobod Central Hospital, Maternity Department 1
0.8%
Garauti Maternity Hospital 2
1.5%
Gissar 1
0.8%
Hospital 1
0.8%
In Russia 7
5.3%
In Uzbekistan 1
0.8%
In city 1
0.8%
Kangurt Hospital 2
1.5%
Khatlon Regional Maternity Hospital 1
0.8%
Khujand 1
0.8%
Khujand Maternity Hospital 1
0.8%
Kurgan-Tyube 1
0.8%
Kurgan-Tyube City Hospital 4
3%
Kurgan-Tyube Maternity Hospital 1
0.8%
Kurgan-Tyube National Medical Center "Kariya Bolo" 2
1.5%
Maternity Hospital 2
1.5%
Maternity Hospital #1 1
0.8%
Moskow City Hospital 1
0.8%
Nowhere 71
53.8%
RHC 10
7.6%
Rasht DHC 1
0.8%
Regional Maternity Hospital 2
1.5%
Rumi Central District Hospital 1
0.8%
Shaartuz Central District Hospital 3
2.3%
Shaartuz Maternity Hospital 1
0.8%
Taboshar 1
0.8%
UN Hospital in Kurgan-Tyube 3
2.3%
UN Maternity Hospital in Kurgan-Tyube 1
0.8%
Ultrasound investigation in Kurgan-Tyube city 1
0.8%
Voroshilovabad 1
0.8%
Women’s Consultation clinic in Perm city, Russia 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
HOME 06 > (16.40)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.